Approved KNUST Hostels: Prices, Locations And Contact Address 2022

The Kwame Nkrumah University of Science And Technology (KNUST) is one of the popular Universities in Ghana — many people would love to apply for admission and get selected.

After gaining admission to the tertiary as a student of KNUST, you would be required to find your private rented housing as hostel. Though many Universities guarantee first-year students a spot in a hall of residence rather than requiring them to look for private rented housing on the free market.

Today, Latest Ghana brings you the accurate information about the top KNUST approved hostels, location and their contacts.

Approved KNUST Hostels

These are the list of all KNUST Approved Hostels, with their locations and Address.

NONAME OF HOSTELLOCATION OF HOSTELCONTACT
1ABUNDANCE GRACE HOSTELAYEDUASE NEW SITE0246139376
2ADOM- BIAYEDUASE0244462154
3AFRIMAYEDUASE0243414677
4AMANDAHAYEDUASE0544198434
5AMEN MAINAYEDUASE0249268089
6AMEN ANNEXAYEDUASE0277401637
7AMEN INNAYEDUASE0277401637
8AMERICAN HOUSEAYEDUASE NEW SITE,0208133921
9ANAROSAAYEDUASE0274840045
10ANGLICANGAZA AREA, KNUST0249481310
11BLUE ARKBOMSO0208117888
12ASANSIKAAYEDUASE LAST STOP0245892336
13B O EXECUTIVEAYEDUASE0242678171
14BANIVILLASGAZA AREA, KNUST0244627999
15BEACON HOSTELAYEDUASE0242083101
16BY HIS GRACEAYEDUASE0277090109
17CANAM HALLKOTEI EXTENSION0244991398
18CANAM GOLDKOTEI EXTENSION0244991398
19CANAM EXECUTIVEKOTEI EXTENSION0244991398
20CASA MARIA HOSTELAYEDUASE0208185998
21CELIA ROYALKOTEI0245970318
22CEPOS HOSTELKOTEI NEW SITE0277429367
23CHARISAYEDUASE-NEWSITE0247014197
24CHRISTLIKEAYEDUASE0244470257
25CRESTHAVENKOTEI0245921848
26CRYSTAL ROSEGAZA0206549570
27DAKENS INT. HOSTELAYEDUASE0208150148
28DE-LISA HOSTEL ANNEXAYEDUASE NEW SITE0244282694
29DE-LISA HOSTEL MAINKOTEI ROAD0244282694
30DESTINY VIEWKENTINKRONO0241676204
31DEVALIPAHKOTEI0242861466
32DIVINE KARMAAYEDUASE0543030093
33ENINNEWSITE0242820345
34FOSUA HOMESAYEDUASE NEW SITE0552793293
35FLINT XKLUSIVKOTEI EXTENSION0244461262 / 0244246287
36F. PLAZAAYEDUASE NEW SITE0246761099 / 0244366904
37FRANCO HOSTELKOTEI EXTENSION0553005120
38FRANCO HOSTEL ANNEXKOTEI EXTENSION0244583897
39NEW FRANCOKOTEI EXTENSION0244583897
40FRONTLINE APARTMENTAYEDUASE0276907186
41FRONTLINE COURTAYEDUASE-KOTEI0276907186
42FRONTLINE INNAYEDUASE0276907186
43GEORGE EMPIRE (AMANDA)BEHIND P.III0208142263
44GEORGIA HOSTELGAZA0243986830
45GHANA HOSTELSGAZA0206864492
46GLORY BE TO GODAYEDUASE0242002594
47GLORY BE TO GOD ANNEXAYEDUASE0242689765
48HALLOWEDKOTEI 
49HAPPY FAMILYAYEDUASE0243787505
50HIGH ACHIEVERSNEWSITE0242760178
51HONESTY STUDENTS HOSTELAHINSAN ESTATE0244288299
52HYDESKOTIE EXTENSION0244372453
53IPSBOMSO0244655275
54JENEST HOSTELAYEDUASE GATE0548136028
55JALEX HOSTELAYEDUASE0208149693
56JECADO HOSTELAYEDUASE0243318339
57JITA HOSTELAYEDUASE0247497700
58JITA 2AYEDUASE0266659113
59JOHANNESKOTEI0248289373
60KGEENEWSITE0544914552
61KWAKYEWAAKOTEI0244587382
62LONG ISLANDKOTEI0543247175
63MANCHESTERKOTEI0243484015
64MASSKOTEI0249397811
65MILLENIUM LIGHTAYEDUASE NEWSITE0208122201
66MORNING STAR PALACEAYEDUASE0543698818
67MORNING STAR PALACEBOMSO0244247533
68NANA ADOMAHAYEDUASE0241796149
69NEVADANEWSITE – AYEDUASE0243944020
70NO WEAPONKOTEI0546882770
71NO WEAPON ANNEXKOTEI0542623351
72NYAME MIREKUAYEDUASE0245396040
73NYANTAKYINEWSITE0242549054
74ORANGE HOSTELKOTEI0244383345
75OUTLOOK HOSTELAYEDUASE NEWSITE0244620866
76P III HOSTELAYEDUASE0245787825
77PINAMANG HOSTELAYEDUASE NEW SITE 
78PREMIER TOWER PALACEKOTEI0549435660
79PRESTIGEKOTEI0244025917
80PROVIDENCEKOTEI0276779957
81R & BAYEDUASE0246288768
82RICHBADKOTEI0558868618
83RISING STAR (NYBERG)KOTEI ROAD0209777759
84RISING SUNAYEDUASE0244572880
85ROYAL GATE HOSTEL LTD.BOMSO GATE0243463320
86SHALOM KIBUTZAYEDUASE0244756911
87SHEPHERDSVILLEAYEDUASE0544341084
88SOMPAKOTEI0246331048
89SPLENDORAYEDUASE0204089165
90STANDARDBOMSO0208168440
91SUNCITYKENTINKRONO0244616428
92THE BESTKOTEI0244252764 / 0244581128
93THE HOPES COMMUNITYAYEDUASE0558256643
94THE LIBERTYKOTEI0240993470
95THINK JESUSAHINSAN0243649924
96THY KINGDOM COMEAYEDUASE0244828656
97THY WILL BE DONEKOTEI0548486613
98ULTIMATE HOSTELBOMSO0247136197
99VICTORY TOWERSAYEDUASE0271973542
100WAGYINGOAYEDUASE0549678089
101WESTENDAYEDUASE0243881534
102WHITE HOUSEAYEDUASE0243140061
103WHITPAM AKOTEI0547105598
104WHITPAM BNEWSITE0249482939
105ZORO 1KENTINKRONO0262690249 

KNUST Hostel Prices

NUMBER OF PERSONS TO A ROOMCLASS ACLASS BCLASS C
Four in a room1,400.001,300.001,200.00
Three in a room1,900.001,750.001,600.00
Two in a room2,800.002,600.002,400.00
One in a room5,600.005,200.004,800.0

In knowing much about the Approved KNUST Hostels with their Prices, Locations And Contact Address 2022.

RELATED:  How To Register Your Courses For The Semester In KNUST

Thank You for reading this post from Latest Ghana as online entertainment and news portal from Ghana. Don’t forget to recommend our site, Latest Ghana to your friends and family who might also profit from the information on our website and check out our other articles because we have more information to bring to you via your devices.

I believe you have any comments or suggestions to drop about this article, kindly make use of the comment box below and reach us for more discussion.

Latest Ghana is on the mission to promote anything latest from Ghana; Latest Entertainment News, General News, Sports, Insurance, Banks, Mortgage, Farming, Scholarship, Education and Schools Admission, Product pricing, Food, Fashion, Health, Business and more.

Leave a comment